Event Schedule

Printable Schedule

 

Thursday

 

7:00pm     Armstrong Hall​ Theater

 

                  Frank Waln in Concert                      

 

Friday

 

5:00pm-   Armstrong Hall​ Theater

7:00pm        

                     Ticket Sales

 

7:00pm     Armstrong Hall Theater

             

                 Opening Night Film: Shadow Nation

 

8:30pm    Armstrong Hall

 

                Opening Night Reception

 

Saturday

 

9:00am     Doors Open

 

10:00am   Cornerstone Celeste Theater

 

                 Rising Voices/Hothaninpi (Documentary Feature) 57:00

 

                 Cornerstone Screening Room

 

                 First Light (Documentary Short) 13:00

 

                 Village of Dreams (Documentary Short) 19:00

 

                 Finding Refuge (Documentary Short) 25:19

 

11:15am   Cornerstone Screening Room

 

                 Filmmakers' Panel: In Pursuit of Truth

 

                 Cornerstone Flex Room

 

                 Workshop: Red Wind Consulting

 

12:15pm   Cornerstone Main Space

 

                 Maria Gila and Sam Gallegos

 

12:30pm   Cornerstone Celeste Theater

 

                Navajo Math Circles (Documentary Feature) 58:00

                 

12:30pm   Cornerstone Screening Room

 

                 XBoundary (Documentary Short) 06:28

               

                Juvenile Justice: The Road to Reform (Student Documentary) 08:08

 

                Blessed (Narrative Short) 22:57​

 

                Lacrosse Stick Maker (Documentary Short) 43:00

 

1:45pm    Cornerstone Celeste Theater

 

                Lightning in the Hand (Narrative Short) 16:00                                                 

 

                The 7th Wave (Documentary Feature) 40:00

 

2:15pm     Cornerstone Main Space

 

                 Yoga with Katy Dunn

 

2:45pm    Cornerstone Screening Room

 

                Filmmakers' Panel: From Concept to Camera

 

                Cornerstone Flex Room

 

                Workshop: Elke Duerr

 

4:00pm    Cornerstone Celeste Theater

 

               Sons of Halawa (Documentary Feature) 56:00

 

5:00pm    Cornerstone Celeste Theater

 

               Children of the Arctic (Documentary Feature) 01:33:00

 

6:30pm    Cornerstone Main Space

 

                Matoska Dancers

 

7:00pm    Cornerstone Main Space

 

               Award Ceremony with Dianne Derby

 

7:30pm  Cornerstone Main Space

 

              Native Max Fashion Show and After Hours Party

 

The opinions expressed in these films do not necessarily reflect the views of the One Nation  Film Festival. All films selected and shown are Unrated (UR).

 

Tava, via Mueller Park

Click Here

 

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

All photographs courtesy of 

Don't miss out, subscribe here!